List of selected artists for Mediterranea 17 Young Artists Biennale

We are truly proud to announce the names of the selected artists for Mediterranea 17 Young Artists Biennale in Milan.

Bjcem would like to thank all the artists that have submitted their candidatures, Bjcem members and partners, the artistic director Andrea Bruciati and all the local and national juries that worked hard to select the artists. In the following weeks we will present the artworks of the selected artists to give you the flavour of the incoming Biennale.

See you all in Milan!

Austria           Ani Anahid Asvazadurian

Austria           Benjamin Eichhorn

Austria           Lukas Janitsch

Austria           Maria Morschitzky

Austria           Thomas Albdorf

 

Bosnia Herz.  Alma Gacanin

Bosnia Herz.  Ira Skopljak

Bosnia Herz.  Marija Licina

Bosnia Herz.  Nelisa Bazdar

Bosnia Herz.  Merima Ivkovic

Bosnia Herz. The last location

 

Egypt              Mohamed Elmesalami

Egypt              Nehal Ghanem

Egypt             MaQuaM

Egypt             Amir Youssef Tadross

Egypt             Israa El Naggar

Egypt             Ahmed Mohsen Mansour

Egypt             Kamal Elfeki

Egypt             Yasmine Elmeleegy

 

Serbia             Marija Maksimovic

Serbia             Marko Ubovic

Serbia             Mirza  Dedac

Serbia             Sonja Jankov

Serbia             Tijana Radenkovic

 

UK                  Alexander Duncan

UK                  Anna Marie White

UK                  Bethany Kane

UK                  Eluned Glyn

UK                  Gurdain Singh Rayatt

UK                  Katherine Hall

UK                  Madeline Shann

UK                  Sam Laughlin

UK                  Sandra Fruebing

UK                  What Is Written Dance Company

 

Spain             Carlos Alonso Ojea

Spain             Cristina Robles Elvira

Spain             ZUKDance

Spain             Jose Salguero

Spain             Marga Arosa

Spain             Biktor Kero

Spain             Alejandro Robles  Gomez

Spain             The Loud residents

Spain              Nacho Garcia

Spain              Marìa Dàvila Guerra

Spain              Alex Juarez

Spain              Alejandro Sanchez Ceron

Spain              La Gota

Spain              El Dibujo

Spain              Paula De Alba Sabater

Spain              Pablo Hernandez  Garcìa

Spain              Lemarte

Spain              Marcos Abella Serrano

Spain              Manuel Mensaque

Spain              Frank Berjim

Spain              Clara Leal Paz

Spain              Carlos Olagüe Sancho-Tello

Spain              Jacqueline Monter  Tendero

Spain              Pablo Pèrez Monforte

Spain              Rana Benyahya

Spain              Ignacio Cabrelles Cubes

Spain              Alexander Julio Pascual Thomas

Spain              Carlos Romero Gómez

 

Cyprus           Andrea Kalli

Cyprus           Andriana Nikolaidou

Cyprus           Chriz

Cyprus           Kalia Maliali

Cyprus           Mayia

Cyprus           Sofia Papakosta

 

France            Floryan Varennes

France             Samuel Payet

France            Vincent Ceraudo

France            Alaplaj

France            C is for Noir

France            Oxyput Compagnie

France            La Conflagration

France            André Guiboux

France            Emanuela Meloni

France            François-Xavier Guiberteau

France            Sati Mougard

France            Fanny Julian

 

Slovenia         Gaja Mežnarić Osole | Nuša Jelenec

Slovenia         Nusa Jelenec

Slovenia         Iza Pavlina

Slovenia         Kaja Teržan

Slovenia         Matic Bobnar

Slovenia         Kaja Janjić

Slovenia         Tanja Sabol

 

Turkey           Gökçe Er

Turkey           Gökçen Dilek Acay

 

Malta              Beverly Agius

Malta              Dorianne Bonello

Malta              Helga Portanier

Malta              Leanne Ellul

Malta              Maxine Attard

 

Montenegro  Dragana Tripkovic

Montenegro  Ivana Radovanovic

Montenegro  Milka Delibasic

Montenegro  Tanja Bakic

 

Greece            Zafeirios Nikitas

Greece            Alexandros Plomaritis

Greece            Efthimis Theou and Thanasis Deligiannis

Greece            Kolaiti Chara

Greece            Pappas Christos

Greece             Nikolakopoulos Nikos

Greece            Tsamis Christos

Greece            Melas  Kyriakos

Greece            Triantafyllou Sofia Theofaneia

Greece            Eleni&Suzana Vougioukli

Greece            Allopix

Greece            Alexia Falla

Greece            Dimitrios Karanikolas

Greece            Akis Karanos

 

Israel              Ori Levin

Israel              Yoav Emanuel Weinfeld

 

Kosovo           Haveit

Kosovo           Uran B.

 

Lebanon        Jacques Vartabedian

Lebanon        Ali Zreik

Lebanon        Lebanese theater group

Palestina        Abu Ayyash Hamza

Palestina        Hussein Zuhour

Palestina        Rami GB

 

Portugal         Tiago Mesquita

Portugal         Marta Leite

Portugal         Hugo Pedro Serra

Portugal         Teresa Carvalheira

Portugal         Alvaro Seiça

Portugal         José Trigueiros

Portugal         Diogo Goes

 

Algeria           Smail Beldjelalia

 

Morocco         Ramia Beladel

 

Tunisia           Company RBDC

 

Italy                Lorenzo Aceto

Italy                Chiara Cossu

Italy                Elena Mazzi

Italy                Francesca D’Onofrio

Italy                Stefano Grilli

Italy                Tommaso Mori

Italy                Compagnia dell’Elisir

Arci                 Carola Bonfili

Italy                Chiara Abastanotti

Italy                Giovanni Nardone

Italy                Ste Tirasso

Italy                Alessia Rollo

Italy                Gianluca Marinelli

Italy                Giuseppe Magrone

Italy                Luciana Manco

Italy                Maria Grazia Carriero

Italy                Silvia Sanna

Italy                Arianna Farricella

Italy                Fabio Bonetti

Italy                Alessandro Sau

Italy                Enrico Piras

Italy                Andreas Atzori

Italy                Monica Gualtieri

Italy                Azzurra De Gregorio

Italy                Alberto Demarchi

Italy                Antonino Salemi Garigliano

Italy                Massimo Alì Mohammad

Italy                Simona Paladino

Italy                Giulia  Serri

Italy                Luciano Maggiore&Enrico Malatesta

Italy                urge

Italy                Leonard Sherifi

Italy                Nuvola Ravera

Italy                Ester Armanino

Italy                Michele De Negri

Italy                Irene Buselli

Italy                Tilahun Bertocci

Italy                Fikrete Topalli

Italy                Irene Dionisio

Italy                Lia Cecchin

Italy                Riccardo Giacconi

Italy                La Mas

Italy                Sofia Paggioro

Italy                Claudio Pantò

Italy                Vittoria Fiumi

Italy                Mattia Campo Dall’Orto

Italy                Nika Furlani

Italy                Giammarco Cugusi

Italy                Giulia Giannola

Italy                Cristina Di Pietro

Italy                Il Vespaio

Italy                Maria Elena Scarlata

Italy                Eleonora Roaro

Italy                Gaia Fugazza

Italy                Ilaria Bochicchio

Italy                Matteo Pasin

Italy                Melania Dalle Grave

Italy                Pajè/Marzocchi

Italy                M.inT.

Italy                Duo La Rocca Moretti

Italy                Anna Costanza Tassotto Verdi

Italy                C&C

Italy                BezoarT

 

SPECIAL PROJECT: A NATURAL OASIS

 

Italy                Alessandro Di Pietro

Cyprus            Lito Kattou

Cyprus            Leontios Toumpouris

Island/USA   Katrin I. Jónsdóttir Hjördísardóttir Hirt

Malta              Francesca Mangion

Greece            Orestis Mavroudis

Italy/UK        Elisa Adami

Italy/UK        Alessandra Ferrini

San Marino    Martina Conti

San Marino    Viola Conti

San Marino    Nico Macina

Luxembourg  Sarah Capesius

Italy/UK        Giacomo Raffaelli

Italy                Jacopo Rinaldi

 

SPECIAL PROJECT: MOTEL TROGIR: Alice Doesn’t Live Here Anymore

 

Croatia            Igor Juran

Croatia            Bojan Mrđenović

Croatia            Ana Zubak

Slovenia          Gaja Mežnarić Osole | Nuša Jelenec

UK                    Sandra Fruebing

Serbia              Sonja Jankov

 

SPECIAL PROJECT: ECOISMI

 

USA                 Anthony J Meadows

Spain               Pilar Soto

BJCEM is supported by: