Mediterranea 18 Young Artists Biennale

Tirana and Durres, May 4-9, 2017

LIST OF SELECTED ARTISTS

 

Albania
Blenard Azizaj/Maya Gomez
Arba Bekteshi
Bledi Boraku
Elona Çuliq/Besmir Sula
Lisiana Demiraj
Fatlum Doci
Gjergji Dushniku/ Studioarch4
Lek Gjeloshi
Blerina Goce
Ilir Lluka & Ervina Halili
Sead Kazanxhiu
Arbies Komoni
Ledia Kostandini
Edson Luli
Iva Lulashi
Arjon Muarremi
Marinela Ndria
Rossella Pellicciotti/Roberto Nuha
Jonida Prifti
Remion Pronja
Vangjush Vellahu
Via Tirana/ Uj pa Gaz
Rea Xhillari
Austria
Margarethe Drexel
FAXEN
Jürgen Kleft
Jonida Laçi
Zara Pfeifer
Daniel Stempfer
Bosnia Erzegovina
Vox Meduza
Naida Mujkić
Croatia
Cyprus
En.act Theatre Group
 
Anastasia Mina
 
Giorgos Panagi
 
Theodoulos Polyviou
Egypt
Almena
 
Sara Hamdy
 
Yara Mekawei
France
Annabelle Amoros
 
Yoann Ximenès
 
Nicolas Gaillardon
Greece
Vasilis Alexandrou
 
Angeliki- Marina Diakrousi
 
Thanasis Kafetzis
 
Kolida Babo due Sokratis Votskos and Harridimos Pappas
 
Yassonas Leontios Elie Megoulas – cacao rocks
 
Artemis Papachristou
 
Thomas Tsalapatis
 
Nikolaos Vamvouklis
 
Maria-Eleni Vomvolou-Arsenopoulou / Penny Eleftheriadou / Orestis Patsinakidis / Katerina Sisinni / Anastasia Tzellou
Italy
Isabella Benshimol/Mati Jhurry
 
Mariangela Ciccarello
 
Daniele Costa
 
Rossana De Pace
 
Federica di Pietrantonio
 
Andrea Famà
 
Christian Gallucci /Anna Sala
 
Alberto Gemmi / Mirco Marmiroli (Special mention, national selection cinema)
Salvatore Giommarresi (Special mention, national selection visual arts/graphic journalism)
 
Francesca Greco
 
Guerrilla Spam
 
Le Ultime Sorelle di Jack
 
Valentina Lacinio
 
Fabrizio Lecce
 
Marco Marzuoli
 
Stefano Amedeo Moriani
 
Valerio Muscella
 
PMS
 
Charusheela Pulito
 
Emanuele Racca
 
Rachele Sabatino
 
Fabio Tasso
 
The Area of Bustle
 
Luca Zarattini
Kosovo
Alban Fejza
 
Leart Rama
 
Oborri
 
Jetullah Sylejmani
 
Ylli Xhaferi
Lebanon
Youssef el Khoueiry
 
Lynn Kodeih
Malta
Aidan Celeste / Dries Depoorter
 
Rachelle Deguara
Montenegro
Kristina Gvozdenović
 
Teodora Nikčević
 
Siniša Radulović
Morocco
Abdessamad El Montassir
 
Youssef Ouchra
 
Mariam Abouzid Souali
Palestine
Muhammad Joulani
El Container
Portugal
Sebastião Braga / Patrik Thomas
Sérgio Azevedo
San Marino
Valerio Conti
 
Francesco Mancuso
Serbia
Lidija Delić
 
Slobodan Stošić
Slovenia
Maja Hodoscek
 
Olja Grubic / Red Web
 
Lucija Jankovec
Tunisie
Houwaida Barouni
Turkey
Akin Güreş
 
Berna Tonyali
Uk
Sadegh Aleahmad / Jamal Sterrett
 
Toby Campion
 
Ant Hamlyn
Conor Rogers
Maryam Tafakory

Other Selected Artists

 

Italy
Martin Errichiello / Filippo Menichetti
 
Sara Mignogna
Spain
Cristina Aliste Miguel
 
Pablo Alonso
 
Ayeklauwn Cía y Teatro Atómico
 
Alexandra Balsells
 
Leticia Cabezudo Sánchez
 
Lena Carrilero
 
Compañía Joaquín Collado
 
Antonio Cordones
 
Ventura Díaz
 
Carmén Férez Guillén
 
J.J. Sprondel
Delia Márquez
Jorge Merino Calles
Álvaro Muñoz Gil
Ruben Salcedo

 

BJCEM is supported by:

Logo comune di Torino