IX Biennial of Young Artists from Europe and the Mediterranean – Roma 1999

IX Biennial of Young Artists from Europe and the Mediterranean – Roma 1999

The City of Rome joined the circuit of the Biennial in 1997, after Turin, and was selected to realize the project of a Biennial to be held in two connected phases (1999 and 2001) together with Sarajevo: the two Biennials, in fact, shared some projects, such as an architecture contest and the realization of six workshops.For the city the Biennial represented an opportunity to improve the guidelines it had outlined in the previous years with regard to the field of youth policies and in particular to give birth, by the City of Rome, to Zoneattive, a private company owned by the City that in the following years was the main local actor in the production of contemporary cultural events. Moreover, the Biennial changed the urban destiny of one of the fundamental quadrants of the city, contributing to the development of the old slaughterhouse of the city, the “Mattatoio of Testaccio”, main venue of the Biennial, changing its use for cultural activities.

The Rome editions proposed a new disciplinary articulation that grouped together the traditional disciplines into the following ones: Applied Arts, Visual Arts, Cinema and Video, Music, Writing, Contemporary Music, Gastronomy, Fashion, Architecture and Perfromance. Furthermore, internationally renowned artists and intellectuals agreed to curate the various sections: Manuel Vazquez Montalban for Writing, Jannis Kounellis for Visual art, Javier Mariscal for Applied arts, Gianfranco Vissani for Gastronomy, Ferzan Ozpetec for Cinema, the band Agrcantus for Music, Jean Claude Gallotta for Performance, Veniero Rizzardi for Contemporary music, Ennio Capasa (Costume National) for Fashion and Zaha Adid for Architecture.

In order to give strength and visibility to the most generally cultural dimension, Rome also hosted a series of conferences that stimulated the debate around the theme of the Biennial: the Other.

Theme: the Other

The theme of this edition was The Other, conceived as the relation with diversities and mostly inspired by the special link between Rome and Sarajevo. The logo of the event was designed by Javier Mariscal, Spanish designer who previously realized the logo for the Barcelona Olympic Games.

Numbers

The Biennial of Rome hosted the works of more than 600 artists from 21 Countries (Albania, Algeria, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Cyprus, Croatia, Egypt, France, Jordan, Greece, Israel, Italy, Lebanon, Malta, Morocco, Palestine, Portugal, Republic of San Marino, Spain, Slovenia, Turkey, Tunisia) and 3 host Countries (Finland, Hungary and Serbia).

The Biennial was also the occasion for an international architecture competition for the design of the Sarajevo Concert-Hall, which would be built in the Parliament Square. To the pre-selection were sent more that 400 projects and the competition ended up with the selection of the winning project (from the architectural office UFO). Although there was a winner, the project couldn’t be realized.

Moreover, like in Turin, a Biennial Off was organized, with a rich program, which included hundreds of local artists. Nearly 90.000 people visited the complex of the Mattatoio.

Some of the most outstanding works of this edition were presented by: Accademia degli Artefatti, theatre company from Rome, Vasco Araujo, visual artist from Portugal, Enna Chaton, visual artist from Marseille, Ziga Kariz, visual artist from Ljubljana, Andreja Kuluncic, visual artist from Rijeka, Giovanni Davide Maderna, video-maker from Milan, Arnaud Mercier, graphic and interactive designer and video-maker from Marseille, Polys Peslikas, visual artists from Cyprus, Tobias Putrih, visual artist from Ljubljana, Second, rock band from Spain, Muruvvet Turkyilmaz, visual artist from Turkey and Zu, band from Rome.

Venues

All the exhibitions took place in the Mattatoio of Testaccio, built at the beginning of the century to industrialize the slaughter of livestock and abandoned for almost 20 years.

The Biennial represented the occasion to develop the entire complex and was the start for a renewal project for a multidisciplinary Cultural Production Centre: La Pelanda, 6.000 squared metres, finally inaugurated on February 2010.

Artists

Alfredo Agli; Stefano Agostinetti; Samuel Agostini; José Luis Agreda Yecora; Gokçe Akçelik; Fusha Albes; Mercedes Alcantara; Yvann Alexandre; Yann Allegret; Mercedes Almarcha; Inaki Alvarez; Salvador Alvarez Garcia; Antonio José Alvarez Gordillo; Antonia Anania; Margarita Andreou-Loizidou; Mari Angeles; Andrea Angelini; Gian Maria Annovi; Aldo Anselmino; Anthos Ensemble des Beaux-Arts et de la culture; Lucio Apolito; Stelios Apostolopoulos; Angel Aragonés Barea; Evelina Arapidou; Vasco Araùjo; Flavio Arcangeli; Fabrizio Arcuri; Jenny Argiriou; I. Kostas Aronis; Selçuk Artut; Anestis Ataktidis; Osama Awad; Issa Aymer; Rachida Azdaou; Kristina Babic; Pietro Babina; Bacab; Elyes Baccar; Yossi Bachar; Ibrahim Bahloul; Elvedin Bajraktarevic; Vasiliki Baka; Dino Baksa; Damiano Ballarini; Rotem Balva; Stefano Banfi; Mahmoud Kamel Baracat; Simona Barbera; Pierre-Laurent Bartolini; Carlos Bàrtolo; Izudin Basrovic; Luca Basso; Matias Basso-Scarcelli; Orçun Basturk; Jacopo Battaglia; Francesco Bazzano; Matteo Bazzicalupo; Anne-Catherine Becker; Senad Begic’; Eldina Begic’; Leonidas Beilis; Letizia Bellavoine; Riccardo Belli; Juan Antonio Belsalobre Guerrero; Gregor Belusic’; Imed Ben Salah; Nacim Benbarek; Boris Benko; Anna Elisabetta Benucci; Carolina Bergeret; Anne Berlan; Mila Bernal; Nataša Bertalamc’; Andrea Bertolazzi; Jérémy Beschon; Igor Bettarelli; Diego Bianchi; Fernando Bilè; Nancy Biniadaki; Luigi Biolcati; Domitilla Biondi; Iva Matija Bitanga; Alvise Bittente; Rocco Bizzarri; Alvaro Blas Garcia; Fulvia Bleu; Bobby Kent & Margot; Fabrice Bobeuf; Federica Bocchi; Francesco Bocchi; Alain Boeuf; Manuel Bonachera; Lopez Daniele Bonaviri; Annalisa Bondioli; Nicolas Bonniere; Martin Boragno; Mauro Borgarello; Patrizio Borlenghi; Paola Borraccino; Remo Boscariol; Fedra Boscaro; Antonella Boschetto; Alessandro Bosetti; Botega di Enzo Celli; Luciano Bottaro; Carine Boudjabad; Betina Boujanov; Thanasis Boulis; Luìs Carlos Branco; Amir Brener; Marco Brosolo; Dino Brutus; Rita Bucchi; Julien Bucci; Nawar Bulbul; Paolo Bultri; Ivan Bura; Luca Busi; Tamara Cace; Silvia Calamai; Francesco Calì; Sebastiano Calì; Salvo Calì; Pierluigi Calignano; Marco Callea; Ray Calleja; Stefano Calligaro; Sebastjan Camagajevac; Alvise Camozzi; Afonso Cancela; Alberto Canu Cunil; Francesco Capanna; Sergio Caputo; Francesco Carapezza; Marco Cardinali; Sèrgio Carmo; Marco Carnemolla; Sabina Carnevali; Daniel Carrazoni; Margot Carriere; Massimo Carrozzo; Giovanni Carta; Stefano Caruso; Paola Casotti; Cristina Cassanello; Elio Castellana; Francisco José Castro Gutierrez; Salvatore Cataldo; Luciano Cavalli; Marko Cavrak; Nicoletta Ceccoli; Silvia Celdran; Vincenzo Celli; Vito Centonze; Fernando Chainço; Chamber Theater 55; Mickael Chamberlain; Zaira Chamoyou; Kimon Charalambous; Charta de Mar; Enna Chaton; Valeria Chiarla; Chicas Almodoar; CHL-4; Leszek Chmielewski; Nickos Christopoulos; Theodorou Christos; Natassa Chrysafini; Laura Cini; Francesco Cinquepalmi; Mathieu Cipriani; Circulo Vicioso; Toni Claret; Marie Clemm; Laurence Clivet; Jan Codina; Daniele Codoni; Gabriele Coen; Francesco Cogoni; Marcello Colaninno; Vaso Coliofoti; Costas Coliofotis; Rade Colovic; Andrea Comani; Jean-Francois Comminges; Compagnie de dance Yvann Alexandre; Compania “Nia”; Orthodoxia Constantinou; Erika Conti; Fabio Contillo; Alessandro Contini; Laura Coratti; Dejan C’oric; Margarida Correia; Paco Argon Correro; Stefano Corrias; Massimo Corvino; Gianluca Costantini; Giuliano Cozzi; Mirko Credito; Augusto Creni; Rita Crespo; Maria Crocco; Veronica Cruciani; Antonio Jorge Cuadrelli Rubinich; Karmela Curca; Maria Isabel Cutillas; Maximiliano Czertok; Alexia Dafni; Tomas Dalmasson; Margarita Dami; Lorenzo Damiani; Fabio D’Amico; Nicola Danesi De Luca; Melissa D’Angelo; Noa Dar; Rossella Dassu; Gianluca Dattola; Evelyn Daviddi; Luigi De Aloiso; Tonino De Bernardi; Martin De Boisseson; Erminia De Luca; Rino De Rosario; Carmine De Soccio; Paulo De Sousa Martins; Marilena De Stefano; Emanuele De Vincenti; Tony Dedda; Gabriele Deiana; Deicalci Teatro; Eleftheria Deko; Nuno Delmas; Souad Delmi Bouras; Nadia Denni; Tiziana Deodato; Dario Derda; Maxime Desmons; Jean-Francois Desserre; Dimitris Desyllas; Nir De-Volf; Ignazio Di Bari; Giuseppe Di Bari; Giovanni Di Cosimo; Francesco Maria Di Gregorio; Antonio Di Lorenzo; Stefania Di Maria; Luca Di Mira; Franca Di Muzio; Maria Francesca Di Natale; Alessandro Diaco; André Dias; Erdem Didim; Jasma Diklic; Martina Dimitropoulou; Adnan Dindo; Paula Diogo; Francesco Distefano; Zulfo Djinalija; Dolly; Isabella Doro; Eddy Drahmeh; Bostjan Drinovec; Drossa Maza; Magali Du Sartel; Bruno Duarte; Dupain; Anne Dutoit; Michal Duvdevani; E.P.I. Center et SNG Drama Maribor; Elena Efstratou; Primoz Ekart; Arslan Ekmecic; Elton Deda and the band; Elvis Stanic’ Group; Barkin Engin; Selen Eser; Esperanto; F.S. Fuori Scena; Sara Fabbri; Eduardo Fajardo Lopez; Fant e Punitza; Francesco Fantauzzi; Massimo Fantoni; Sami Faour; Francesco Paolo Faraone; Roula Fattal; Valentina Favi; Damir Fazlic; Maria Burgaz Fernandez; Ana Rosa Fernandez Diego; Darìo Pèna Fernàndez-Serrano; Rita Ferrào; Lucio Ferrara; Gianpaolo Ferrara; Nuno Alexandre Ferreira; Joao Ferreira; Toni Ferron; Bafina Fichera; Goran Filipovic’; Alfredo Fiorillo; Simona Flamigni; Flex&Jasper; Zlatan Flilipovic’; Corrado Florida; Tiziana Fonti; Agnès Fornells; Sabrina Foschini; Poulia Fotini; Nansy Fouska; Juan Francisco; Ivana Franke; Manuel Frara; Ottavio Frasone; Vladimir Frelih; Danko Friscic’; Miguel Fructoso Nicolàs; Jose Angel Frutos Maiquez; Funambolici Vargas; Irina Futivic; Gabriele Deiana; Acoustic Trio Igor Gagulic; Oliver Gallego; Simona Gambaro; Deborah Gambetta; Paolo Ganeo; Giuliana Garavini; Juan Montesinos Garcia; Manuel Garcia Gascon; Massimo Garlati-Costa; Gloria Garrapa; Augusto Gauthier; Yiorgos Gavalas; Alberto Genovese; Elio Gentile; Danilo Gentile; Francesca Gentili; Sofie Georgiadou; Enrico Geri; GESTIONE DI CAUTA APPARENZA; Cristina Ghelfi; Marco Giambi; Francesco Giampaoli; David Giancatarina;Giardini di Mirò; Ilaria Gibertini; Ilaria Gibertini; Gianluca Gibilisco; Eleni Gioura; Giorgio Giovannini; Laurent Giroux; Maria Paola Gisondi; Thanasis Gogadis; Zeynepi Zeren Goktan; Goldrake against Mazinga; Bruno Golfetto; Marta Gomez; Juan Jesùs Gomez Amate; Natalià Gonzales; Hagar Goren; Giacomo Gori; Sonia Gori; Sara Goria; Gradimir Goser; Alen Gotal; Patricia Gouveia; Patricia Gouveia; Petra Govc; George Gozis; Tone Grabusic’; Irene Grazi; Smaro Grigoriadov C.; Alenca Gril; Francesco Grilo; Eric Grondin; GROUP DU RISKQUE ELEVE’; GROUPE DE SILVIA REAL; Sergej Gruguric; Gruppo 2T.M.ART; Tomaz Gubensek; Sara Raquel Guerreiro; Patricia Guerreiro; Hugo Guerreiro; Federico Guerri; Carlos Guerriero; Mathieu Guez; Victor Guirado Borrego; Jorge Guirao Martinez; Mario Gulisano; David Gutierrez Romos; Agis Gyftopoulos; Hamet Hadziammic; Edin Hajdarevic; Ismir Halilovic’; Khaled Hanafi Mahmoud; Matti Harel; Larisa Hasanbegovic; Jesus Hernandez Garcia; Efrat Hildesheim-Karni; Carlo Hinterman; Maria Lenor Hipolito; Luis Hipolito; Habib Homydan Bisso; Sebastjan Horvat; Ahmed Houggana; Diego Iaia; Tajana Iancovic’; Il teatro del piccione; Gaetano Impallomeni; Almir Imsirevic’; Caterina Inesi; Edoardo Inglese; Interno 3; Ketta Ioannidou; Sofie Ioannou; Iossif Valette e Proti Praxi; Adla Isanovic; Yanik Isoard; Massimo Ivaldo; Goran Ivanis; Noel Jabbour; Anna Jacovissi; Benedetta Jacovoni; Rodomir Jaglicic; Brano Jakubovic; Jaquala dance theatre; C. Daniel Jimenez Fortmann; Manuel Jimenez Garcia; Olivier Joly; Zelka Jordan; Pedro Jordan Almarza; Dragan Jovicic; Perpar Jure; Ana Juric’; Goran Kacurov; George Kalaoudis; Erik-Jan Kalkman; Euridice Kallimachou; Nikos Kalogerakis; Angeliki-Aliki Kaltsidou; Linda Kapetanea; Nikos Karageorgos; Leonidas Karakatsanis; Lina Karanikolau; Dalida Karic’; Samuel Karpiéna; Ziga Kartz; Mauro Kellener; Petar Kenjic; Samira Kentric; Nik Kern; Sylvie Kernion; Kalid Bencheikh Khaldoune; Hamed Khmiss; Dragan Kitanovski; Sheli Kling; Zlatko Kocbek; Ivona Kocica; Nina Kokelj; Tina Kolenik; Sofia Koniari; Michaell Kontaxakis; Giannis Kontrafouris; Nestor Kopsidas; Helena Kouyioumdji; Kristijan Kozul; Ines Krasic’; Valentina Krzic’; Andreja Kuluncic’; Ales Kurt; Irida Kyriakopoulou; Helena Kyrichi; La part de la vie; La porta magica; Thierry Lacroix; Antonin Lambert; Harris Lambrakis; Thea Lamnisou; Niccolò Landi; Carla Lanzavecchia; Lorenzo Lanzi; Melania Lanzini; Laura se te ofrece; Antonio Laureano; L’autre compagnie; Marko Lazaric’; Giannis Lazaris; Jèrome Le Goff; Katell Lebreton; Nikos Legakis; Maria Lekaki; Filippo Leonardi; Maria Letsiou; Lucia Leuci; Francesco Liberati; Liberdance Group; Libero teatro dei 4 gatti; Stefania Licciardello; Maja Licul; Joao Pedro Lopes; Lima Penedo; Link; Emanuela Lioy; Larisa Lipovac; Vlado Lipovec; Giuliana Lo Porto; Jaime Lobato Ortega; Loew; L’officina dei gemiti; Marios Loizou; Paola Lombardo; Vanessa Lopez; Rut Martìnez Lòpez de Castro; Lucia Loren Atienza; Boris Lubej; Lucio Ferrara Quintet; Clara Luiselli; Adi Lukovac; Alessandro Lupi; Paola Lupi; Iva Lustica; Sandro Maccarone; Giovanni Davide Maderna; Ana Teresa Magalhaes; Polona Maher; Luca Mai; Luca Majnardi; Malasuerte; Ermis Malkotsis; Marco Mancassola; Anna Mancini; Raffaella Mangiarotti; Georgos Manios; Xavier Mansuy; Marco Mantovi; Antonio Marangolo; Giorgos Maravgakis; Oliver Marceta; Chiara Marchelli; Michele Marchionni; Pedro Marco Palao; Manuel Marcuccio; Stefano Mariemi; Maia Marinelli; Carlos Marinez Aires; Daniel Marinez Alba; Gian Paolo Marino; Tommaso Marletta; Zan Marlot; Marmite; Stefano Marotta; Amelia Martelli; Cristina Martin Lara; Rubén Martin Picòn; Francesca Martinelli; Massimiliano Martinez; Hamam Marwan; Hakim Marzogui; Miljanka Matic’; Matiz Design Studio; Natasa Matjasec; Jasenko Matkovic; Delphine Mc Carty; Esther F. Medina; Mohamed Sofian Mejeri; Danieli Melazzi; Dino Melconi; Theodoros Meletis; Andrea Melloni; Atalia Ben Menahem; Silvano Meneghelli; Victoria Mengual; Fiorenza Menni; Arnaud Mercier; Petros Metallinos; Michalis Michael; Vasilis Michailidis; Dimitris Michelis; Paolo Michelutti; Sasa Mihelcic; Med Ali Mihoub; Maria Militsi; Maira Milolidaki; Costanza Minelli; Riccardo Mini; Angelo Minisci; Mi-Octobre; Mahmoud Mohamed Abd El-Hadi; Hassen Aussama Mohamed Ali; Marta Molinari; Emanuelle Monet; Marcella Montanari; Hamilton Monteiro; Gian Marco Mora; Joanna Morais; Karen Morello; Ruiz Moreno; David Moretti; Moshte; Yannis Mourikis; Liliana Mucciarelli; Minca Muftic; Antonio Mugnoz Quintana; Ana Muhvic’; Vedran Mujagic; Ermin Mujezinovic; Juan Jose Munoz Carrasco; Francisco Munoz Hernandez; Rafael Munoz Zayas; Aranzazzu Munuere; Wissan Murad; Sergio Muratore; Claudia Muratori; Senadin Musabegovic; Irene Musacchi; Chiara Muschitiello; Narcisa Muskic’; Dino Mustafic; My best nose; Alexandra Mylona; Andreu Navarra Ordono; Laureano Navarra Pérez; Cristina Navarro; Juan Navarro Lorente; Kristina Nefat Nikolic’; Enrico Negro; Enrio Neri; Jesus Nicolas; Jacques Nicolau; Angela Nicolosi; Daphne Nikita; Ersilija Nikpalj; Nirmegh+band; Michalis Nivolianitis; Jean-Frédéric Noa; Noa Dar Dance Group; Susana Nobre; Neven Novak; Corrado Nuccini; Sylvie Nys; Occasional Dream; Tatiana Olear; Alberto Olivares; Francisco Olivares Garcìa; Nuno Oliveira; Riccardo Olivieri; Avelino Oreiro Vìlchez; David Oresic; Original Slammer Band; Manuel Orio; Layla Orlando; Alejandro Ortega Miralles; Jesus Ortiz Lorente; Brenda Otero Verzier; Mario Ottaviani; Oscar Pacheco; Roy Paci; Leonardo Pafi; Riccos Pafitis; Miguel Palacios; Stefano Pallaro; Segismondo Palma Trigo; Lorenzo Palmeri; Sabrina Palmieri; Alessandro Palmieri; Enton Panariti; Fotos Panayiotis; Petros Papaakyriokou; Apostolia Papadamaki; Georgios Papadatos; Elli Papadatou; Ilias Papailiafis; Lambros Papanikolatos; Rebecca Pappalardo; Dimitris Paraskevopoulos; Nicolas Paschoulas; Zeta Pasparaki; Géraldine Pastor loret; Giorgia Pastorelli; Stefania Patanè; Emanuele Pavano; Rajko Pavlic’; Angelo Pavone; Pino Pecorelli; Josè Luìs Peixoto; Sèrgio Pelàgio; Fabio Pellicciotta; Akis Peltekis; Diane Peltier; Helios Penalver Fontanalas; Zvonimir Peranic’; Ivana Peranic’; Nira Pereg; Maurizio Pernaselci; Mateja Perpar; Fabrice Perrinel; Patricia Perrinel; Stathis Pertsinidis; Michele Peruggini; Polys Peslikas; Federico Petrangeli; Marco Petroni; Robert Pettena; Gigi Pezzi; Penelope Philotheou; Maurizio Piancastelli; Paolo Piano; Saverio Pieralli; Claudia Pintus; Sonia Pippinato; Erika Pittis; Mònica Plaza Murcia; Ivo Poderza’; Stephanie Poli; Zana Poliakov; Aeithales Polis; Nikolaos Pomonis; Francisco Javier Ponce Montoya; Ivo Popeskic’; Alessandro Pottini; Rania Pouliou; Michalis Pourgouridis; Zelia Georgiadou Pourgouridou; Seline Praden; Kostas Prantsidis; Barbara Predan; Andrea Princivalli; Progetto Ekidna; Avgi Progidi; Charalambos Proios; Jasmina Prolic; Maria Protopapa; Tasos Protopsaltis; Ivica Prtenjaca; Laura Pugno; Lodorca Puk; Massimo Pupillo; Tobias Putrih; Quelli della soffitta;Luisa Rabbia; Henry Radanovic’; Radiateur; Vladimir Radisic; Andrej Rajh; Luca Ralli; Sayed Ramadan Abu Zeid; Carlos Ramos; Julio Cesar Ramos G.; Lena Rani; Lala Rascic; Marko Raseta; Cinzia Ratto; Lorena Ravenetti; Mariachiara Raviola; Renana Raz; Ana Teresa Real; Silvia Real Pelàgio; Francesco Redig de Campos; Francesca Reiko Samada; Dan Reisner; Valeria Repetto; Replikas; Yukka Reverberi; Jordi Riba; Alessandra Ricci; Serge Ricci; Dario Riccobono; Simone Righetto; Laura Riolfatto; Monica Rizzo; George Rodosthenous; Marina Rodosthenous; Josè Manuel Rodrigues; Roes; Simona Romani; Tiziana Romanin; Edmondo Romano; Edmondo Romano; Isabel Romero Toro; Giovanni Rondot; Barbara Rossetti; Thibault Rossigneux; Erica Rosso; Lucia Rotundo; Virgine Roy; David Rubio Rodenas; Jean-Pierre Ruel; Renzo Ruggiero; Francesco Rugi; Roberto Russo; Mohamed Saad Korani; Faruk Sabanovic; Hazim Sabanovic; Vinciane Saelens; Jasmina Safic; Bruno Sajous; Mahad Salah; Luigi Salerno; Luigi Salerno; Guendalina Salini; Simone Salvatori; Maria Dolores Sanchez; Vicente Romero Sanchez; Maria Jose Sanchez Lopez; Toni Sancheztena; Renata Sancho; Michele Sansone; Irene Santori; Mauro Santoriello; Adnan Sarajlic; Sartr; Stefano Sassi; Gerardo Savone; Andreas Savva; Roberta Scaglione; Maddalena Scardi; Guido Scatena; Stefano Scatozza; Loredana Scianna; Carmen Scotti; Second; Lada Sega; François Segaud; Andrea Segre; Bruno Sellés Granados; Stefano Semovigo; Sensurround; Alberto Serrapiglio; Andrea Sestito; Beatrice Sgherri; Chen Shish; Lùcia Sigalho; Lianne Silberman; Sarah Silvagni; Ronen Siman-Tov; Carla Simoes; Sabrina Sinatti; Sine Qua Non; Roman Sinic’; Raffaella Siniscalchi; Vaya Siriopoulou; Antonia Skaraki; Christina Skouloudi; Marcella Smeraldo; Aldo Soares; Antonio Carlos Soares; Ligia Soares; Alice Sobrero; Tatjana Sojic; Sokratis Sokratous; Antonio Soler Gonzàlez; Evangelia Sotiriou; Dimitris Sotiriou; Karine Soton; Ana Sousa; Dragan Sovicic; Dimitris Spanos; Almir Srkovic’; Maia Stancovic’; Darko Standecar; Elvis Stanic; Marjan Stanic’; Jelena Stankovic; Star Children; Kostantinos Staridas; Chanan Strauss; Selma Strbo; Strogilo Kitrino (Jaune Rond); Adrijana Subat; Goran Sudzuca; Helena Sustar; Michi Suzuki; Luisa Tagliani; Fabrizio Tallarico; Elio Talon; Paolo Tamborrini; Shahla Tarrant; Teatrino Clandestino; Teatro del Vacìo; Rèda Tebib; Ari Tenhula; Pedro Terruta; Sophie Texicr; The Universal Trilogy; The Youth Egyptian Musician; Théatre Al-Rassif; Theatre Rubikon; Dimitris Timbilis; Filippo Timi; Kostas Tiritidis; Alyosa Tirnovsek; Sergio Garcia Tizòn; Azza Tliba; Yann Toma; Claudia Tomaz; Francesco Tomei; Andraz Tori; Aldo Torta; Margherita Tosolini; Touch; Med Ali Touiti; Omar Toujid; Travirovesce; Isabel Tribuzi; Meriam Triki; Germano Trinità; Meri Troselj; Aristos Tsaiartas; Alexandros Tsamis; Theocharis Tsaousidis; Nikos Tsiaparas; Francesco Tumminello; Elisa Turchi; Muruvvet Turkyilmaz; Gianluca Turrini; Vassilis Tzavaras; Francisco Uceda; Massimiliano Usai; Betty Uytinarou; Mariacatena Vaccaro; Alessandro Vaccaro; Antonio Vacirca; Ioannis Vafeas; Margherita Vaghi; Alberto Valente; Anna Valenti; Iossif Valette; Barbara Valli; Danila Vannozzi; Gaetano Vannucchi; Virgilio Vecchio; Ilias Vegleris; Dejan Vekic’; Sergio Vela Medina; Nikos Veliotis; Laura Venezia; Luca Venitucci; Mirco Venturelli; Juan Cristobal Vera Gil; Paulo Verdasca Amorim; Juan Fracisco Vergillos Gomez; Angela Vidal; Mariana Viegas; Lorenzo Vignando; Andrea Vizzotto; Mattias Von Machenfeldt; Sretko Vujic; Leo Vukelic; Wissam&Habib; Paolo Woods; X.X.X. Theatre Group; Iris Xatziantoniou; Yiorgis Yerolymbos; Arkadi Zaides; Clarissa Zanardi; Simone Zanchini; Zanka; Davide Zanoletti; Lukas Zanotti; Euripides Zantides; Chiristina Zavagliari; Natasa Zavolovsec; Hariia Zazoua; Karim Zeriahen; Jelena Zic; Zigana Mama; Adnan Zilic; Federica Zirom; Mediha Zivojevic’; Zoambo Zoet Workestrao; Henda Zouari; Zu; Italo Zuffi.


BJCEM is supported by:

Logo comune di Torino